Parkview Dental & Prosthodontics's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Parkview Dental & Prosthodontics

5.0
  • Dentists
  • North Haledon, NJ

About this business

DentalDentists

Location details

5 Sicomac Rd, # 12, North Haledon, NJ, 07508, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon11:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Tue09:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
WedClosed
Thu08:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.0157 reviews
Select a rating
Lorraine Schroers's profile image
Lorraine Schroers 
3 months ago

The office staff, Jessica and Maria, are great. Dr. Idiculla is gentle and concerned. He consistently reminds me to let him know if I need a break or to tell him if I have any discomfort. Always has time to answer questions. 

Fiorita Di Palma's profile image
Fiorita Di Palma 
4 months ago

Thank you for taking such good care of my teeth!!!! I am so glad I found you when I did!! I can’t say enough good things about Dr. Idiculla and his staff! I am so grateful for his expertise and compassion! Thank you! 

gabriel saliba's profile image
gabriel saliba 
9 months ago

I cannot say enough great things about my dentist and prosthodontist. From the very first visit, it was clear that I was in the hands of a true expert. His knowledge, precision, and attention to detail are exceptional, and he takes the time to explain every step of the process in a way that builds real confidence and trust. What truly sets him apart is his bedside manner. He is patient, calm, and genuinely caring, which makes even complex procedures feel manageable and stress-free. He listens carefully, answers questions th... read more

Susan Daly's profile image
Susan Daly 
6 months ago

Dr. Idicula was very thorough. He listened, checked my teeth , did the cleaning himself. Kind and gentle on my teeth. I would recommend him to my family and friends. 

Daniel Dziuba's profile image
Daniel Dziuba 
a month ago

Excellent dentist and staff, I fixed my teeth with this dental office and also the front ones that other dentists told me not doable, it is doable with this dentist. All my teeth are healthy, very happy with this dental office. 

Frequently asked questions about Parkview Dental & Prosthodontics

How is Parkview Dental & Prosthodontics rated?

Parkview Dental & Prosthodontics has a 5 star rating with 157 reviews. 

When is Parkview Dental & Prosthodontics open?

Parkview Dental & Prosthodontics is closed now. It will open on Monday at 11:00 a.m.