Premier Dental Care's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Premier Dental Care

5.0
  • Dentists
  • Gallatin, TN

About this business

DentalDentists

Location details

337 Hancock St, Gallatin, TN, 37066, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.02,125 reviews
Select a rating
Barbara H.'s profile image
Barbara H. 
a year ago

Great job in cleaning my teeth and answering my questions 

Christine Y.'s profile image
Christine Y. 
a year ago

New hygenist for me because Kim retired. Kelly has been with Dr Powers for many years and was thorough and very kind. 

Adelle S.'s profile image
Adelle S. 
a year ago

I always love this office. I dread the dentist but this team makes it a nice experience. Excellent quality on the cleaning and care. 

Deborah H.'s profile image
Deborah H. 
a year ago

Kelly got me in right on time, completed a nearly pain free cleaning (all cleanings bother me), got me out quickly, gave me good tips, and she and all personnel are friendly and helpful. Again, there was next to no discomfort, and tonight my mouth feels good, no soreness! 

Roxanne M.'s profile image
Roxanne M. 
a year ago

Always professional and kind. Everyone goes above and beyond to help and answer any questions 

Glen H.'s profile image
Glen H. 
a year ago

Kayla is Great 

Linda S.'s profile image
Linda S. 
a year ago

Wonderful experience! Debbie & Dr. Powers were both super nice. 

Charles A.'s profile image
Charles A. 
a year ago

Excellent service and great people Very professional 

Brenda W.'s profile image
Brenda W. 
a year ago

Excellent, professional service. 

Frequently asked questions about Premier Dental Care

How is Premier Dental Care rated?

Premier Dental Care has a 5 star rating with 2,125 reviews. 

When is Premier Dental Care open?

Premier Dental Care is closed now. It will open on Monday at 8:00 a.m.