Dentistry at Carolina Forest's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Dentistry at Carolina Forest

4.9
  • Dentists
  • Myrtle Beach, SC

About this business

DentalDentists

Location details

201 Ronnie Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29579, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,410 reviews
Select a rating
John K.'s profile image
John K. 
3 months ago

Lisa does such a good job with cleaning my teeth. She seems very concerned about my hygiene and instructing me on what to do to keep my teeth healthy. Everyone in the office is so friendly including Smokey! 

Theresa B.'s profile image
Theresa B. 
3 months ago

Love Emily...she is my prefered Hygienist ...painless...comprehensive...professional. Thank you Emily!!! 

Joseph P.'s profile image
Joseph P. 
3 months ago

Everything well during the procedure I had no problems or pain after the numbness wore off. although I do think the assistant did put to much pressure on my jaw at times and the procedure seemed a little long to me, but I guess that was normal for the work that was done. Overall, I was very satisfied. 

Peter (mike) M.'s profile image
Peter (mike) M. 
3 months ago

The office staff were super friendly and helpful. Dr. Mark went above and beyond my expectations in his knowledge and skill set and made my experience a relaxing and enjoying experience. I am confident my future dental needs will be fulfilled with the personal touch, care and high regard for patient satisfaction. I highly recommend Dentistry at Carolina Forest. 

Gail B.'s profile image
Gail B. 
3 months ago

Always excellent 

Harriett C.'s profile image
Harriett C. 
3 months ago

Excellent experience. 

Ernie S.'s profile image
Ernie S. 
3 months ago

Excellent staff. Straight forward and friendly. Made my visit very comfortable. Fixed my problem right away. Thank you 

Betty C.'s profile image
Betty C. 
3 months ago

Emily and Dr Hexell are great. No complaints. Am elderly and each of them work with me to have a good appointment. 

Dru V.'s profile image
Dru V. 
3 months ago

Was treated warmly by office staff, everything was ready in moments of my arrival to get started without delay, facility was clean and smiles from the employees was kind! Everything ran smoothly and I was out the door pretty quick! 

Frequently asked questions about Dentistry at Carolina Forest

How is Dentistry at Carolina Forest rated?

Dentistry at Carolina Forest has a 4.9 star rating with 1,410 reviews. 

When is Dentistry at Carolina Forest open?

Dentistry at Carolina Forest is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.